1st 18 Hole Scratch

Div 1 – Winner Peta Merchant (93), R/Up Jill Levi (94); Div 2 – Winner Lyn Hatchman (97), R/UP Des Thornett (99); Div 3 Winner – Sandra Rigney (115), R/Up Jill Downie (119)

2nd 18 Hole Scratch

Div 1 – Winner Jill Levi (89 c/b), R/Up Peta Merchant (89); Div 2 – Winner Pat Austin (105), R/up Val Wilson (107; Div 3 – Winner Sue Davies (98), R/Up Ellen Ryan (107)

3rd 18 Hole Scratch

Div 1 – Winner Peta Merchant (93), R/Up Jill Levi (94); Div 2 – Marg Jennings (102), R/Up Val Wilson (106); Div 3 – Winner Sandra Rigney (110), R/Up Di Pritchard (115)

4th 18 Hole Scratch

Div 1 – Winner Jill Levi (93), R/Up Lyn Hatchman (94); Div 2 – Winner Maree McLean (100), R/Up Robyn Moore (109); Div 3 – Winner Sue Davies (106), R/Up Sandra Rigney (107)

1st  18 Hole Nett

Div 1 – Winner Wendy Phillips (75 c/b), R/Up Sue Stephens (75); Div 2 – Winner Lyn Hatchman (72), R/Up Des Thornett (74); Divc 3 – Winner Mary Stewart (75), R/Up Sandra Rigney (82)

2nd 18 Hole Nett

Div 1 – Winner Jill Levi (72 c/b) R/Up Lorna Knott (72); Div 2 – Winner Marj Burns (78), R/Up Pat Austin (79); Div 3 – Winner Sue Davies (62), R/Up Ellen Ryan (71)

3rd 18 Hole Nett

Div 12 – Winner Lyn Hatchman (71), R/Up Linda Trusler (74); Div 2 – Winner Marg Jennings (75 c/b), R/Up Anne Newton (75); Div 3 – Winner Di Pritchard (74), R/Up Sandra Rigney (77)

4th 18 Hole Nett

Div 1 – Winner Lyn Hatchman (70), R/Up Jenny Brown (72); Div 2 – Winner Maree McLean (69), R/Up Robyn Moore (82); Div 3 – Winner Sue Davies (71), R/Up Mary Stewart (72)

1st 36 Hole Scratch

Div 1 Winner Peta Merchant (182), R/Up Jill Levi (183); Div 2 – Winner Lyn Hatchman (199), R/Up Val Wilson (215); Div 3 – Winner Sue Davies (227 c/b), R/Up Sandra Rigney (227)

1st 36 Hole Nett

Div 1 – Winner Jill Levi (149), R/Up Wendy Phillips (155); Div 2 – Winner Lyn Hatchman (149), R/Up Marj Burns (153); Div 3 – Winner Sue Davies (155), R/Up Ellen Ryan (156)

2nd 36 Hole Scratch

Div 1 – Winner Jill Levi (187), R/Up Peta Merchant (188); Div 2 – Winner Lyn Hatchman (189), R/Up Marg Jennings (215); Div 3 – Winner Sandra Rigney (217), R/Up Sue Davies (224)

72 Hole Nett

Div 1- Winner Jill Levi (302), R/Up Jenny Brown (305); Div 2 – Winner Lyn Hatchman (288), R/Up Marj Burns (311); Div 3 – Winner Sue Davies (307), R/Up Ellen Ryan (308)

72 Hole Scratch 

Division 1 – Winner Jill Levi (370 c/b), R/Up Peta Merchant (370); Div 2 – Winner Lyn Hatchman (388), R/Up Marg Jennings (434); Div 3 – Winner Sandra Rigney (444), R/U Sue Davies (451)

Club Champions: Division 1 – Jill Levi; Division 2 – Lyn Hatchman; Division 3 – Sandra Rigney

 

CategoryLadies' Golf
 © Copyright Shockwave Media Pty Ltd

X