Sunday Competition

FEBRUARY 23 Medley 4BBB Stableford Field 16 Composite Course Marj Burns & Margaret Ford 39 Sue & Tony Hunter 37 Balls to 33 c/b Nearest the Pin 8th (5th & 14th Composite) Marj Burns 456cm

By |2020-02-23T20:18:05+11:00February 23rd, 2020|Mixed Golf|Comments Off on Sunday Competition

Sunday Golf

JANUARY 19 Mixed 4BBB Stableford Field 12 Lyn (30) & Chris (24) Hatton 43 Sandra England (16) & Peter Dalmazzo (16) 42 Balls to 38 Nearest the Pin 8th Tony Hunter 313cm

By |2020-01-19T18:16:24+11:00January 19th, 2020|Mixed Golf|Comments Off on Sunday Golf

Sunday Competition

DECEMBER 15 Mixed 2 Person Ambrose Sponsored by GLORIA & DENNIS DAVIS & LINDA & DEREK TRUSLER Field 62 Scratch Maree McLean & Josh Francis 67 Sophie Maloney & Joel Perkins 73 Jill Levi & John Lenehan 73 Nett Kirsten Themsen & Dennis Davis 60 3/4 Linda Trusler & Glen Dhu 62 1/4 Jeanna & [...]

By |2019-12-16T18:15:43+11:00December 15th, 2019|Mixed Golf|Comments Off on Sunday Competition

South Coast Par 3 Championships

NOVEMBER 17 Single Stableford Sponsored by NOWRA VETERAN GOLFERS & DAVID GOODMAN Field Women 6 Men 19 WOMEN Jill Levi 41 Jeanette Bright 40 Margaret Ford 38 Nearest the Pin 1st Jill Downie 596cm 10th Jill Levi 690cm 12th Jill Levi 915cm 13th Jill Levi 880cm 14th Jill Levi 490cm 16th Jill Levi 1210cm 17th [...]

By |2019-11-17T18:42:12+11:00November 17th, 2019|Mixed Golf|Comments Off on South Coast Par 3 Championships

Sunday Competition

OCTOBER 26 Medley 4BBB Stableford Field 12 Kirsten (45) & Nick (Worrigee 26) Themsen 41 Balls to 38 Medley Nearest the Pin 8th Tony Hunter 56cm

By |2019-10-27T18:01:35+11:00October 27th, 2019|Mixed Golf|Comments Off on Sunday Competition

Sunday Competition

SEPTEMBER 29 Mixed 4BBB Stableford Field 22 Kirsten (45) & Nick (Worrigee 26) Themsen 47 Marg (28) & Greg (21) Jennings 46 c/b Balls to 41 Nearest the Pin 8th (Medley) Kevin Pritchard 110cm

By |2019-09-29T21:37:49+10:00September 29th, 2019|Mixed Golf|Comments Off on Sunday Competition

Golf NSW 2 Person Ambrose

JULY 7 Field 54 Mixed Sue Beazley (18) & Mark McClellan (9) 64 1/4 Jenny Brown (26) & Tony Johnston (13) 65 1/4 Qualified for Regional Final Gloria (17) & Dennis (14) Davis 66 1/2 Women Marj Burns (29) & Margaret Ford (38) 75 Qualified for Regional Final Lida Davis(43) & Lyn Hatton (30) 78 [...]

By |2019-07-07T17:02:04+10:00July 7th, 2019|Mixed Golf|Comments Off on Golf NSW 2 Person Ambrose

2019 Mixed Foursomes Club Championships

MAY 19 Sponsored by JOHN DRUCE (DRUCE DP) & GARY ROCHE (GOLF EXCHANGE) Field 28 CLUB CHAMPIONS JILL LEVI & MARTIN DALY (10) 168 Sue Beazley & Brett Trenerry (14) 186 36 Holes Nett Jenny Brown & Tony Johnston (19 1/2) 148 Jill Downie & Collin Lott (25 1/2) 150 1st 18 Nett Jenny Parnell [...]

By |2019-05-19T18:14:18+10:00May 19th, 2019|Mixed Golf|Comments Off on 2019 Mixed Foursomes Club Championships

Sunday Competition

DECEMBER 16 Mixed 2 Person Ambrose Sponsored by GLORIA & DENNIS DAVIS & LINDA & DEREK TRUSLER & others Field 59 Scratch Cathy Ison & Stephen Rice 65 Robyn Moore & Dennis Davis 72 Sandra England & Peter Dalmazzo 73 Nett Jill Downie & Collin Lott 61 1/2 Janeace Owen (Callala), Sandra & Bill Rigney [...]

By |2018-12-16T19:11:14+11:00December 16th, 2018|Mixed Golf|0 Comments

South Coast Par 3 Championships

November 25 Field  44 Single Stableford Scratch winners Women: Gloria Davis 25 Men: Graeme Todd-Wilson 32 Handicap - Women Margaret Ford 43 Patricia Austin 41 Gloria Davis 40 c/b Balls to 38 Handicap - Men Cliff Weatherill 42 Collin Lott 40 Peter Courtney 39 c/b Balls to 36 c/b Nearest the Pin 1st Jeanette Bright [...]

By |2018-11-25T20:52:39+11:00November 25th, 2018|Mixed Golf|0 Comments
X